Return to main Banbury 15 page

Please check your entry for the 2018 Banbury 15 below. We are working on 10 year age groups for prizes.  If there are any errors, or you are not listed, please let us know. All race numbers will be collected on the day. This is the last issue and shows postal entries and online entries up to the closing date.

postal entries

name
age group club
Tony Letts M40 Northampton R.R.
Matt Biggs M/S Birchfield Harriers
Allan Lock M70 Midland Masters
Andy Church M50 Witney Road Runners
Heather Smith W45 Witney Road Runners
Simon Woodward M40 Silson A C
Maria Hamilton W45 Abingdon AC
John Styles M50 Abingdon AC
Sue Torrance W55 Silson AC
Robin Schofield M60 Unattchd
Anne Cullen W55 Unattchd
Neil Simmonds M40 Unattchd
Richard Palmer M50 Unattchd
Pamela Smith W65 Headington RR

 

On line entries

Firstname Lastname Gender Running Club age group
Paul Ainslie Male Witney Road Runners M50
Rose Ashton Female W35
Martin Baker Male M40
Daniel  Batchelor Male Cherwell Runners & Joggers M50
Jonathan Bateman Male Road Runners Club M60
Liz  Bedford  Female Abingdon AC W45
Jonathan  Bennett  Male M40
Daniel Bremner Male Headington RR M/S
Ros Brooks Female Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club W35
Jason Brunt Male Norfolk Gazelles AC M40
James Bryan Male M50
Ros Burgess Female White Horse Harriers W45
Benjamin Burnett Male Vegan Runners UK M/S
Lisa Butler Female Witney Road Runners W35
Kevin Byrne Male Headington RR M60
Shaun  Byrne Male Cherwell Runners & Joggers M/S
Jonathan Carruthers Male Banbury Harriers AC M/S
Neil Catchlove Male Lordshill Road Runners M40
Julian Chronicle Male Brackley and District RC M40
Matthew Chronicle Male Rugby & Northampton AC M/S
Alex Claridge Male M40
James Clark Male Witney Road Runners M/S
Karen Clinton Female W45
Sean Collins Male M50
Edward Cooke Male M/S
Karen Cookes Female Stratford Upon Avon AC W45
Claire Court Female Alchester Running Club W35
Steve Cowls Male Headington RR M50
Andrew Cox Male Stratford Upon Avon AC M40
JOHN critchfield Male Hook Norton Harriers M50
Tony Cronin Male M40
Robert  Curtis Male Dunstable RRC W45
James Darcy Male Silson AC M50
Rosie Davies Female Abingdon AC W/S
Geraldine Day Female Headington RR W45
Emma Donnelly  Female Sparkhill Harriers M/S
Jackie Duvall Female Headington RR W55
Sarah Easingwood-Wilson Female W45
Dan Eisenhandler Male Woodstock Harriers AC M50
James Eve Male Headington RR M40
Andrea Finnigan Female Kidlington Running Club W35
Stephanie Fisher Female Alchester Running Club W45
Emily Foggin Female Redway Runners W/S
Justin Foley Male M40
Ian Fowler Male Witney Road Runners M50
Richard Francis Male Alchester Running Club W35
Claire Frogley Female Brackley and District RC W35
Maria Frykfors Female Headington RR W/S
Carl  Gaden  Male Headington RR M50
Andrew Gage Male CLC Striders M50
Harry Geddes Male Headington RR M/S
Ian Geddes Male M40
Jonathan Gibbard Male White Horse Harriers M/S
Craig Gibbin Male Witney Road Runners M40
Rich Gibbs Male Oxford Tri M40
Anne  Golding Female Dunstable RRC W55
Vincent Gould Male M40
Edit Greenhill Female Headington RR W35
Ross Griffin Male M/S
Graeme Hackland Male Hook Norton Harriers M50
Lucy Hamilton Female Abingdon AC W55
Nicholas Hamilton Male Abingdon AC M50
danny hannig Male M/S
Paul Hardman Male Cherwell Runners & Joggers M/S
Gemma Harris Female Headington RR W/S
Marion Harris Female Alchester Running Club W55
Warren Harrison Male Cherwell Runners & Joggers M40
stuart hawkes Male Tipton Harriers M40
Tony Head Male M40
Emmanuel Heraud Male M40
Lynne Hinson Female Stratford Upon Avon AC W45
Brad Hook Male Brackley and District RC M50
Kim Hopkinson Female Cherwell Runners & Joggers W/S
Liam Hosier Male Kidlington Running Club M/S
Helen Huggins Female Headington RR W45
Les Hutchinson Male Cherwell Runners & Joggers M/S
John Inskip Male Cherwell Runners & Joggers M50
Anita  James Female Headington RR W45
Paul Jegou Male White Horse Harriers M40
Mark Jessey Male M50
Glyn Jones Male M60
Huw Jones Male M/S
Jamie Jones Male M40
Laura Jones Female Witney Road Runners W35
Mark L G Jones Male M50
Judith Kalthoff Female Headington RR W35
Ian Keen Male M/S
Maria Keenan Female Headington RR W45
Andrew Kelly Male Alchester Running Club M/S
Alasdair Kerr Male Alchester Running Club M40
Caroline Kerr Female Alchester Running Club W/45
Thomas Kidney Male M/S
Phil Kimber Male Oxford City AC M70
Katie King Female Headington RR W35
Heidi Lancaster Female Kidlington Running Club W35
Jocelyn Larsen Female Headington RR W35
Sarah Ledingham Female Headington RR W55
Simon Leech Male White Horse Harriers M50
Andrew Macdonald Male Cherwell Runners & Joggers M40
Ewan Macdonald Male Eynsham Road Runners M/S
Nick Macey Male M50
Ian Marriott Male Brackley and District RC M50
Siobhan Martin Female W35
Philomena Mburu Female Compton Harriers RC W55
Dave McCarthy Male Birchfield Harriers M40
Edwina McDowall Female Headington RR W45
Paul McEntegart Male M40
Jan McLure Female Stratford Upon Avon AC W35
Wendy Millatt Female Abingdon AC W55
Brian  Moore Male Witney Road Runners M50
michael morley Male Birchfield Harriers M50
Paul Morley Male M40
matt mowat Male M40
Thomas Murfitt Male Headington RR M40
Matteo Nasi Male Headington RR M40
John Newton Male Abingdon AC M40
Darren Nichol Male Cherwell Runners & Joggers M40
Christopher Noble Male Brackley and District RC M50
Andy Norton Male M/S
Alfie O’Sullivan Male M/S
shaun O'Gorman Male Alchester Running Club M40
John Oliver Male Abingdon AC M60
Ian  Osborne Male M40
Lawrence O'Sullivan Male M/S
alice parsons Female Witney Road Runners W/S
Harriet Partridge Female W/S
Karine PETER Female Brackley and District RC W45
Carole Phillips Female Swindon Striders W55
Rachel Piper Female W35
Simon piper Male Cherwell Runners & Joggers M40
Benedict Pollard Male Eynsham Road Runners M40
Anthony Pound Male Headington RR M40
Susie Power Female Headington RR W/S
Neil Pringle Male Highworth RC M50
Neil Pringle Male Highworth RC M50
Simon Pritchard  Male Banbury Harriers AC M40
Simon Pugsley Male M40
James Purdy Male M/S
Lu Rahman Male Kidlington Running Club M40
Rachel Rahman Female Kidlington Running Club W35
ant redhead Male Cherwell Runners & Joggers M40
Henry Reid Male M/S
Alexander Rendell Male Witney Road Runners M/S
Nicola Reynolds Female Stratford Upon Avon AC W45
Andrew Richardson Male M/S
Paul Richardson Male M60
Victoria Richardson Female Abingdon AC W/S
Sarah Riley Female W45
Stephen Riley Male M50
Grace Rogers Female Silson AC W/S
Chris Rolls Male M40
Steve Round Male Cherwell Runners & Joggers M40
Andy  Rush Male M/S
Sean Rush Male M/S
Amy Russel Female Banbury Harriers AC W/S
Mark Schofield Male Eynsham Road Runners M40
Laurelie  Schrab  Male M/S
Rachel Shaw Female Headington RR W35
Lucy Shelton Female Abingdon AC W/S
Richard Simkiss Male McCarkiss Endurance Project M/S
Paul Slater Male M40
dean slatter Male M/S
Emma Smith Female Headington RR W35
Lindsey Smith Female Witney Road Runners W45
sullivan smith Male Cambridge & Coleridge AC M40
David Smyth Male Abingdon AC M/S
Helen Smyth Female White Horse Harriers W35
Rachel Stanley-Evans  Female Witney Road Runners W35
Claire Stratford Female Cherwell Runners & Joggers W35
Charlotte Sugden Female Headington RR W/S
Peter Sutton Male Cherwell Runners & Joggers M40
Richard Sutton Male M50
Paul Taylor Male Hook Norton Harriers M50
Suzie Taylor Female Adderbury Running Club W35
Jill Thomas Female Headington RR W35
Jackie Timms Female Sphinx AC W45
Mitch Timms Male Sphinx AC M50
Mark Torrington Male Brackley and District RC M50
Elizabeth Turner Female Headington RR W45
Laura Tym Female W/S
Chris Usher Male Buckingham & Stowe RC M60
Athanasia Varney Female Headington RR W45
Craig Vinson Male M40
Alexandra Waddell Female W/S
Martin Walker Male Abingdon AC M/S
Stuart Watton Male Abingdon AC M40
Peter West Male M/S
Emma Willcox Female Alchester Running Club W/S
Alastair Williams Male M40
Thomas Williams Male Headington RR M/S
KATE WILLIAMSON Female Eynsham Road Runners W65
Kevin  Willsher  Male Lordshill Road Runners M/S
Claire Winfield Female W45
Dominic Worsley Male White Horse Harriers M40
pasting

 

website cms powered by csb internet